?

Log in

 
 
20 May 2006 @ 08:12 pm
tyler: the oc  
50 The O.C. icons, all season one. It's pretty much in celebration of three good seasons before the show starts getting crappy. I'll probably make some season two and three ones next batch.

- Comment. I want to know where they're going.
- Credit me. Not intuitioned. I'm not the only poster here, so you need to credit me, not the community.
- No editing. Textless (also known as all of them) icons are not bases. Don't screw with them.
- Enjoy!





01. 02. 03. 04. 05. 06. 07. 08.
09. 10. 11. 12. 13. 14. 15. 16.
17. 18. 19. 20. 21. 22. 23. 24.
25. 26. 27. 28. 29. 30. 31. 32.
33. 34. 35. 36. 37. 38. 39. 40.
41. 42. 43. 44. 45. 46. 47. 48. 49. 50.
 
 
 
a girl in a dress.eidetic on May 21st, 2006 12:29 am (UTC)
YAY I GET FIRST COMMENT.
I love these icons almost as much as you!
Saving and using so freaking many, OMG.
of the skyofthe_sky on May 21st, 2006 12:31 am (UTC)
taking 14, will credit, thankyou! :)
ana paulaapaulinhaa on May 21st, 2006 12:58 am (UTC)
I love 13,14,30,39,47 and 50

;*
Joanne: I'll Never Leave Youocallyfan80 on May 21st, 2006 04:07 am (UTC)
Ohmygawd, I seriously feel in love with them all! I snagged mostly all of them. Will credit, of course.

I forgot how much I love season one. I forgot all of those moments. But, sad at the same time, since the season 3 finale. God, how much I miss season one. *sigh*
Ashley: {oc — r/m} → end of innocenceasweetescape on May 21st, 2006 05:04 am (UTC)
Freaking goregous icons; saved 5 14 20 27 28 39 (♥!) 43 & 46.
Katie: WHAT?!?! OC Groupgirlygirlk8e on May 21st, 2006 05:17 am (UTC)
oh the old days.
when things were simple.
;sigh
sparklesis2004 on May 21st, 2006 01:04 pm (UTC)
#17 :)
kristi1251 on May 21st, 2006 01:52 pm (UTC)
Gorgeous icons! Snagged a bunch :D
antithesis_x: pic#45049918antithesis_x on May 21st, 2006 03:08 pm (UTC)
wow amazing icons! Sighs I miss season one SO much.
Snagged the RM ones too, thx
thank you for smoking.: pinkpapermovie on May 21st, 2006 04:40 pm (UTC)
great, great icons ♥
:)

saving: 48, 43, 36, 35, 31,28, 26, 25, 22, 20, 15, 12, 6 and 10 :)
will credit when used for sure!
thanks a lot! :)
ehasuehasu on May 21st, 2006 04:59 pm (UTC)
these are awesome, and I feel so nostalgic now

snagging 44 and 46 :)
allie: fortminor +shinodafirefly___ on May 21st, 2006 09:02 pm (UTC)
These are great - taking 13. Thanks!
I send an SOS to the worldjust_ragdoll on May 22nd, 2006 05:52 am (UTC)
Affiliate with _barrage?
here, here, and here.: ! dear i fear.loverswalk on May 23rd, 2006 05:28 am (UTC)
Of course! Added :)
Galidancingonsunset on May 22nd, 2006 07:05 am (UTC)
47
Jasminbabybeatbox on May 24th, 2006 12:53 pm (UTC)
The season 1 days were great! :D Saving 43.
Let go Let go Let Really go: Marissa - Thought For Sure_Sarahmaudgonne on May 25th, 2006 12:06 pm (UTC)
31. Thanks.
sunnigurlsunnigurl on May 28th, 2006 11:49 am (UTC)
I LOVE em! Grabbed ALOT :P Will credit if used
tany.acidtraxx on August 11th, 2006 09:04 pm (UTC)
10, 15, 36, 45 & 50