?

Log in

 
 
23 April 2006 @ 08:27 pm
 
More icons! I'm pretty much on a roll. There's fourty, consisting of VM, Friends, Grey's Anatomy, Grease, 10 Things I Hate About You and Garden State. Comment, credit ME, not intuitioned, and enjoy! I would also really love comments, because they are pretty much my inspiration to make more. So leave lots of comments! Plus I'd like to know where they go and stuff. Once again, they are all textless, because color still rules over text! Oh yeah, and no hotlinking!





01. 02. 03. 04. 05. 06. 07. 08. 09. 10. 11. 12. 13. 14. 15. 16. 17. 18. 19. 20. 21. 22. 23. 24. 25. 26. 27. 28. 29. 30. 31. 32. 33. 34. 35. 36. 37. 38. 39. 40.

I keep screwing up the freaking numbers.


By the way, I think that you should all join/friend the community so I don't have to keep pimping the icons everywhere! Just a thought ;)
 
 
 
laguna_oclaguna_oc on April 24th, 2006 12:55 am (UTC)
these are soo cute not taking just commenting
xoxo
love the friends ones :)
Krista: Maura and Davebanjopoisonin on April 24th, 2006 12:55 am (UTC)
I took 7!
a city in the dark: cute fairyimmortal_teacup on April 24th, 2006 01:10 am (UTC)
so 10 things i hate about you was just on, and i was just thinking that the scene in #1 would make the perfect icon, and there it is!

kinda creepy. :)

anyhoo, snagged #1 and a bunch of the veronica mars ones, will credit w/ use!
thirtyfour on April 24th, 2006 01:23 am (UTC)
took 1,7, and 8! loove them!!!
i hope my heart goes firstthelackoflight on April 24th, 2006 01:36 am (UTC)
Love the VM ones. Snagging VM and GA ones. Thank you!
tangent7 on April 24th, 2006 01:54 am (UTC)
Snagging number three. Will credit if used.

I really like the coloring for your icons. Great job!
you're my every thought here.: friends: switch walls!fixated on April 24th, 2006 02:16 am (UTC)
i love them ALL. i hate you. :(
sandra O: VM  © naughty_lovenaughty_love on April 24th, 2006 03:12 am (UTC)
i love these :)
uhm i saved 1,16-17,29, & 39. thank you!
Karen: kristen belleyeconic on April 24th, 2006 05:34 am (UTC)
Snagging #27, love the bright coloring!
you are what you fangirl: vm: it's love!exit47 on April 24th, 2006 09:45 am (UTC)
Very pretty!! Not snagging any (because I have no space left :p) But I adore the coloring :)
L.ohhsweetheart on April 24th, 2006 01:21 pm (UTC)
haha taking #17, I loved that ep. =)
jessie._boppo_ on April 24th, 2006 02:44 pm (UTC)
teh pretty! I grabbed a bunch of the VM. ♥
Coop: Friends ; R/Rtehsupernova on April 25th, 2006 07:05 pm (UTC)
snagged #6,13 & 29, cheers, :)
oh my goodness, the chips!: don'ttellrubyb on April 26th, 2006 07:51 am (UTC)
Taking 7 and 40, thanks! :)
isolated_igloo_ on April 26th, 2006 11:28 pm (UTC)
Wow, love these! Saving a ton of friends, Grease, Garden State!

Plus, Nomming 17 for anatomy_awards! Great job.

just a little bit: I just want to get away and runaway.ohglamour on April 27th, 2006 12:48 am (UTC)
06. :]
Pervy Elf Fancier: Boromir - for condo {LOTR} [by me]emily_reich on April 27th, 2006 12:20 pm (UTC)
these are great! :D i love your cropping and the clear softened look :D snagging 17, 18, 19, 20, 22, 24, 25, and 26
salmon_scrubs on April 27th, 2006 09:36 pm (UTC)
Snagged #3!!! :)

Very nice icons, btw! :)
M@nD@Xjacksdoll1923 on April 28th, 2006 06:28 pm (UTC)
these are wonderful..im taking #3 if i can remember how to..awesome work!!!
Annaincanta on May 8th, 2006 09:24 am (UTC)
took 3 and 7.love them=)))
fallen from gracelaced on May 13th, 2006 05:33 pm (UTC)
snagged some veronica ones, awesome job :)